Bringing together amazing athletes to create an exceptional Team, on and off the mat.



STRENGTH & HONOR


We are committed to providing an enriched environment which promotes the
 premier development of each wrestler on a physical, behavioral, and moral level.
 
It is our expectation for each athlete to achieve their highest level of potential by 
providing excellence in training, tournament experience, and developmental guidance.
 
Our team is proud to represent Washington State nationally and locally with 
exemplary sportsmanship and talent, symbolic of TEAM AGGRESSION'S standards. 


We are TEAM AGGRESSION!

Official Chartered Club of USA Wrestling




 



"2016 Cadet/Junior 
Asics-Vaughan Freestyle/Greco Nationals"

Fargo, ND - July 16 - 23, 2016

** Greco-Roman**
 
 
Brenden Chaowanapibool - 2nd place, Cadet Division
Alex Cruz - 5th place, Cadet Division
 

Brandon Kaylor - 5th place, Junior Division
Clai Quintanilla - 4th place, Junior Division
Brenden Chaowanapibool - 2nd place, Junior Division
B
 
** Freestyle **
  
Brenden Chaowanapibool - 7th place, Junior Division
Brandon Kaylor - 3rd place, Junior Division







"2016 Junior 
Freestyle/Greco National Dual Team"

Tulsa, OK - June 20th - 26th, 2016

Congratulations to Brandon Kaylor & Brenden Chaowanapibool
Both wrestlers made the All-Tournament Team by going undefeated
in both wrestling styles (Freestyle & Greco-Roman)
Only 12 wrestlers have accomplished that throughout the tournament







"2016 UWW Cadet Team Trial Freestyle/Greco National"
Akron, OH - June 2nd - June5th, 2016

Brenden Chaowanapibool - 7th place Greco Roman
 

Brandon Kaylor - 3rd place Greco Roman






"2015 West Kids Regional - Folkstyle/Freestyle/Greco-Roman"
Pocatello, ID - June 21 - 26, 2015

 
Folkstyle:   Joshua Neiwart - 1st place
 Braxton Mikesell - 3rd place
Yusief Lillie - 3rd place
Bob Houpt - 5th place

Greco:   Joshua Neiwart - 1st place
Braxton Mikesell - 3rd place
Eddie Cormier - 4th place
Yusief Lillie - 4th place
Bob Houpt - 4th place

Freestyle:  Joshua Neiwart - 1st place
Braxton Mikesell- 2nd place
Yusief Lillie  - 3rd place
Bob Houpt- 5th place





"2015
WSWA Freestyle & Greco Championship"
Centralia, Washington - May 2-3, 2015

Team Placement Freestyle: 1st
Individual Placers:
Champions: Joshua Neiwert, Brenden Chaowanapibool, Tryon Kaess, Bob Houpt, Brandon Kaylor
Parker Bundy, Eddie Cormier, Kenzie Cormier
Second Place: Javani Majoor, Max Wheeler, Alex Cruz, Mason Sabin, Zach Koeller, Arcadius Cruz, Jason Day
Rockie Cormier
Third Place: Troy Jensen, Ethan Davis, Tony Williams, Avery Meyer
Fourth Place: Zai-Von Walker
Fifth Place: Noah Cormier-Higgins, Benton Grisso, Olson & Bryson Anderson, Braxton Mikesell
Sixth Place: Austin Pugh
 Seventh Place: Apollo Cruz, Russel Hanson
Eighth Place: Noah-Higgins Cormier, Blake Koeller, Ethan Carrell


Team Placement Greco: 1st
Individual Placers:
Champions: Joshua Neiwert, Tryon Kaess, Bob Houpt, Brandon Kaylor, Max Wheeler
Parker Bundy, Eddie Cormier, Kenzie Cormier
Second Place: Brenden Chaowanapibool, Avery Meyer, Alex Cruz, Zach Koeller, Arcadius Cruz, Jason Day
Rockie Cormier
Third Place: Troy Jensen, Russell Hanson, Javani Majoor
Fourth Place: Brandon Cormier, Benton Grisso, Olson Anderson
Fifth Place: Noah Cormier-Higgins, Bryson Anderson, Ethan Davis
Sixth Place: Austin Pugh, Tony Williams, Braxton Mikesell
 Seventh Place: Apollo Cruz



"2015 FLO Reno Worlds Nationals"
Reno, NV - April 10 - 12, 2015



Congratulations to Kenzie Cormier & Brandon Kaylor taking 1st place. 
Alex Cruz took 5th place, Tyron Kaess & Noah Cormier-Higgins took 6th place.





Team Aggression Earned
"2015 TOA NCAA Youth Showcase Middle School Division Team Title"
St.Louis, MO - March 22, 2015


 Individual Placers:

Champions: Brenden Chaowanapibool, Hunter Johnson, Spenser Morenco
  Second Place: Tryon Kaess, Zavon Walker, Yusief Lillie,  Bob Houpt
Second Place: Noah Cormier-Higgins
 Third Place:  Bryson Anderson, Hunter Behnke, Brandon Cormier, Max Wheeler
Third Place:  Cameron Cruz
Fourth Place: Kenzie Cormier, Brennen Hanson, Noah Marzano, Nickolas Cruz
Fifth Place: Olson Anderson,  Eddie Cormier, Cooper Reeves, Jonathan Gach
Sixth Place: Javani Majoor




"2015 WSWA Chuck Bullard Memorial Folkstyle State Championship"
Tacoma, Washington - February 22, 2015
Team Placement: 2nd Overall
Individual Placers:
Champions: Joshua Neiwert,  Tryon Kaess, Cayden Jordan,  Arcadius Cruz, Madden Pike
Spenser Marenco, Nickolas Cruz, Kenzie Cormier, Aleksey Dyfort, Kevin Udell
Second Place: Kaisen Ej Leon, Frank Cruz,  Ryan Clark , Cameron Cruz, Keegan Dorsey
Third Place: Clint Lane Thomas, Cody Bolstad, Max Wheeler, Rockie Cormier
Fourth Place: Parker Bundy, Bob Houpt, Ethan Davis, Casey Howerton, Ricky Miller
Fifth Place: Eddie Cormier, Apollo Cruz, Javani Majoor, Cedar Lundberg, Braxton Mikesell
Kyle Cramer, Dylan Amadeo
Sixth Place: Brandon Cormier, Nate Belcourt, Andreas Wilson
 Seventh Place: Troy Jensen, Matthew Gore, Julian Sandoval, Bryson Anderson, Zai-Von Walker
Cody Reeves, David Walker
Eighth Place: Bryan Dickerson, Noah Cormier-Higgins, Elijah Lundberg, Austin Pugh
Kadin Shaw, Curz Bale




Team Aggression Earned
"2014 TOA Northwest Bigfoot Middle School Division Team Title"
Spokane, WA - November 23, 2014


 Individua Placers:

Champion / Outstanding Wrestler: Joshua Neiwert
Champions: Nickolas Cruz
  Second Place: Cameron Cruz
Second Place (True Beginners): Brooke Gregory
 Third Place (True Beginners): Trenten Lobdell
Fourth Place: Yusief Lillie, Max Wheeler, Tryon Kaess
Fifth Place: Ethan Davis, Brenden Chaowanapibool






"2014 NUWAY Freakshow Southwest Kickoff "
Las Vegas, Nevada - November 2nd, 2014



Congratulations to the following wrestlers for placing at 2014 NUWAY Freakshow


Individual Placers:
Champion: Brandon Kaylor
Second Place: Brenden Chaowanapibool
Third Place: Avery Meyer, Dani Cormier
Fifth Place: Rockie Cormier, Kenzie Cormier
Sixth Place: Noah-Higgins Cormier

   





"2014 Highline Thunderdome Throwdown Team Champion"
Des Moines, WA - October 29, 2014


Team Aggression kicked off the first Team Tournament with a bang
earning 3rd straight Team Championship Title
Out of  16 wrestlers, Team Aggression crowned (5) Champs (4) 2nd and (2) 3rd places





"2014 USAW Cadet Freestyle/Greco-Roman Nationals"

Fargo, ND - July 23 - 25, 2014
Greco:   Hunter  Mullins, 
Brandon Kaylor - 5th place


Freestyle:   Hunter  Mullins - 2nd place
Brandon Kaylor - 5th place







"2014 USAW Freestyle/Greco-Roman Nationals"
Orem, UT - June 23 - 25, 2014
Greco:   Eddie Cormier - 2nd place
Yusief Lillie, Noah Cormier-Higgins - 4th place

Brenden Chaowanapibool - 5th place


Freestyle:   Yusief Lillie - 2nd place
Brenden Chaowanpibool,
Eddie Cormier - 3rd place

Noah
Cormier-Higgins - 4th place





Team Aggression Individual Placers at
"2013 USAW Folkstyle Nationals"
Cedar Falls, IA - April 5 - 7, 2013


            
                                        Team Aggression took 5 wrestlers to the USA Wrestling Folkstyle Nationals in Cedar Falls, IA on April 
                                        5-7th. There were plenty of talents & high level of competition 
across the country.  Congratulations to 
                                        Hunter
 Mullins 5th in the Cadet, Cody Coffey 4th & Brenden Chaowanapibool 3rd in the Novice Division.
                                        All three wrestlers gained USA Wrestling All-American status.

   

Team Aggression Earned
"2013 WSWA Folkstyle State Team Champion"
Tacoma, Washington - February 17, 2013

                                   The 2013 WSWA Folkstyle State held at the Tacoma Dome.  Great weekend of wrestling.  Congratulations
                                   Team Aggression on another Team Title for the 2nd straight years.


Team Aggression Earned
"2013 Tour of America Salt Lake Slam Novice  Div. Team Champion"
Heber City, Utah - January 4 - 5, 2013

                                  The 2013 TOA Salt Lake Slam held at Wasatch County Event Center - Heber City, UT.  Congratulations  to 
                                  Team Aggression on a Team Champion in the Novice Division.


Team Aggression Earned
"2012 WSWA Folkstyle State Team Champion"
Spokane, Washington - January 28, 2012

                                The 2012 WSWA Folkstyle State held at The Hub Sports Complex in Liberty Lake, WA. Congratulations  to 
                                Team Aggression on a Team Title after taking 2nd Place the previous year.


"2014 West Kids Regional - Folkstyle/Freestyle/Greco-Roman"
Pocatello, ID - June 15 - 21, 2014
** West Kids Outstanding Wrestler Awards ** 
** Yusief Lillie, Brenden Chaowanapibool **
  



Folkstyle:  Yusief Lillie - Champion
 Brenden Chaowanpibool - 2nd place

Kenzie Cormier, Eddie Cormier - 3rd place
Noah Cormier-Higgins - 6th place

Greco:   Yusief Lillie, Brenden Chaowanapibool - Champion
Eddie Cormier - 2nd place
 

 
Freestyle:   Yusief Lillie, Brenden Chawowanpibool- Champion
Kenzie Cormier - Champion (Girls Division Nat'l)
Eddie Cormier - 2nd place

Noah Cormier-Higgins - 5th place







"2014 WSWA Freestyle & Greco Championship"
Tacoma, Washington - May 3, 2014
   
Freestyle Champions:  Eddie Cormier, Noah Cormier-Higgins, Brenden Chaowanapibool, 
Cody Bolstad, Yusief Lillie, Alex Cruz, Brandon Kaylor
Freestyle 2nd: Dani Cormier
Freestyle 3rd: Mason Sabin
Freestyle 5th: Apollo Cruz
Freestyle 6th: Kenzie Cormier, Brennen Hanson, Tony Williams, Hunter Mullins, Kalel Salcedo

Greco-Roman Champions:  Brenden Chaowanapibool, Cody Bolstad, Yusief Lillie, Alex Cruz, Hunter Mullins
Greco 2nd: Brandon Kaylor, Avery Meyer, Eddie Cormier
Freestyle 4th: Noah Cormier-Higgins, Brandon Cormier
Greco 6th: Brennen Hanson, Hunter Mullins, Kalel Salcedo
Greco 7th: Javani  Majoor, Apollo Cruz, T
ony Williams


**2014 WSWA Triple Crown Awards:  
Brenden Chaowanapibool, Yusief Lillie






"2014 WOW Reno Worlds Nationals"
Reno, NV - April 10 - 13, 2014
Congratulations to Dani Cormier taking 2nd, Cody Bolstad and Kenzie Cormier taking 3rd place.
Brenden Chaowanapibool and Brandon Kaylor took 5th place.



     



"2014 WSWA Folkstyle State Championship"
Tacoma, Washington - February 23, 2014


Individual Placers:
Champions: Yusief Lillie, Cayden Jordan, Brenden Chaowanapibool, Tony Williams, 
Colton Cormier, Rockie Cormier, Dani Cormier
Second Place: Kyle Cramer, Brandon Kaylor, Tucker Hanson
Third Place: Eddie Cormier, Xavier Eaglin
Fourth Place: Hunter Johnson
Fifth Place: Kalel Salcedo, Casey Cramer
Sixth Place: Brandon Cormier
 Seventh Place: Apollo Cruz, Mason Eaglin, Cody Reeves, Brennen Hanson
Eighth Place: Noah-Higgins Cormier




Team Aggression Earned
"2013 PCJWL Tough Guy Team Champion Title"
Tacoma, WA - November 29, 2013
Out of 21 wrestlers, Team Aggression crowned (7) champs (3) 2nd (2) 3rd, ( 3) 5th and (1) 6th places


Team Aggression Earned
"2013 TOA Northwest Bigfoot Novice & Middle School Divisions Team Titles"
Spokane, WA - November 23, 2013


Individual Placers:

Champion / Outstanding Wrestler: Tony Williams
Champions: Cayden Jordan, Yusief Lillie
 Champions True Beginners: Jonathan Gach, Cody Reeves
Second Place True Biginners: Cody Reeves, Colton Cormier
Third Place: Brenden Chaowanapibool, Apollo Cruz
Fourth Place: Mason Eaglin
Fifth Place: Cody Bolstad, Brandon Kaylor, Eddie Cormier



"2013 WOW Tulsa Kickoff Classic Nationals"
Tulsa, OK - November 15 - 16, 2013
Congratulations to Yusief Lillie, taking 1st place in the 10 & Under Div. and
Outstanding Wrestler Award.  Brenden Chaowanapibool, took 5th place in the 12 & Under Div.






"2013 Cliff Keen PreSeason Nationals"
Cedar Falls, IA - November 3, 2013
Congratulations to Brandon Kaylor, taking 2nd place in the M/S Division





"2013 Highline CC Thunderdome Throwdown Team Champion"
Des Moines, WA - October 26, 2013
Out of 23 wrestlers, Team Aggression crowned (8) Champs (8) 2nd (1) 3rd and ( 3) 4th places
Great kickoff  to the first team tournament of the year !!!






"2013 USAW Freestyle/Greco-Roman Nationals"

Orem, UT - June 24 - 26, 2013


Greco:   Brenden Chaowanapibool - 1st place
Freestyle:   Brenden Chaowanapibool - 2nd place



 
Greco:   Cody Coffey - 7th place




 
"2013 West Kids Regional - Folkstyle/Freestyle/Greco-Roman"
Pocatello, ID - June 16 - 22, 2013

  
** West Kids Novice Outstanding Wrestler Award **

Folkstyle:   Brenden Chaowanapibool - 1st place
 Eddie Cormier - 2nd place
Avery Meyer - 6th place
Greco:   Brenden Chaowanapibool - 1st place
Eddie Cormier - 3rd place
Freestyle:   Brenden Chaowanapibool - 2nd place
Eddie Cormier - 2nd place
Avery Meyer - 6th place





Team Aggression 
"2013 WSWA Freestyle & Greco Championship"

Tacoma, WA - April 27 - 28, 2013

   Freestyle Champions:  Eddie Cormier, Brenden Chaowanapibool, Cody Coffey, Nickolas Cruz, Alex Cruz
Greco-Roman Champions:  Brenden Chaowanapibool, Cody Coffey, Brandon Kaylor
**2013 WSWA Triple Crown Award:  Cody Coffey





Team Aggression 6 & Under Division
"2013 CF Athletic WOW Reno Worlds Team Champion"
Reno, NV - April 11 - 14, 2013

                                      Congratulations Team Aggression - 2013 CF Athletic WOW 6 & Under Team Champion



Team Aggression Individual Placers at
"2013 WOW CF Athletic Reno Worlds Championship"
Reno, NV - April 11 - 14, 2013

      
                                    Congratulations Bryan Dickerson - 2nd place, Apollo Cruz - 6th place, & Chase Eaglin - 2nd place in the and under Division. Cayden Jordan - 4th place, Donnie Krissak - 4th place, Xavier Eaglin - 5th   place in the 10 & under Division.  Brenden Chaowanapibool - 6th place, Brandon Kaylor - 3rd place & Alex Cruz 5th place in the 12 & under Division.


Team Aggression 
"2012 RMN Team Champion"
Denver, CO 


   
                                    The 2011 Rocky Mountain Nationals was held at The National Western Complex in Denver, CO. 
                                    Congratulations  to Team Aggression on a Team Title in the "All Star" category.
Website Builder